Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

8am Take & Eat

9am Children’s Liturgy

12pm Foley Tourn.

4:30pm Bowling

27

9am Bible Sharing

4pm CYO

7pm Bible Sharing

28

St. Monica Service

4pm Finance meeting

4pm CYO

6pm Cub Scouts

1

Ash Wed. 7am, 12:10, 5:30pm

3:30pm CYO

4pm G. Scouts

6pm G. Scouts

6:45pm Boy Scouts

2

7:30am Kate’s Kitchen

9:30am Playgroup

3pm CYO

6pm Chapel reserved

3

Lenten Lunch

4pm CYO

4

8am Adoration

9am CYO

5

7:30am Breakfast

9am Children’s Liturgy

12pm Baptism

12pm CYO

4:30pm Bowling

6

9am Bible Sharing

4pm CYO

5pm Stations

7pm Bible Sharing

7

8:30am Kate’s Kitchen

3pm CYO

8

3:30pm CYO

5pm Confessions

6pm Cursillo

6:45pm Boy Scouts

9

9:30am Playgroup

3pm CYO

6pm Chapel reserved

10

Lenten Lunch

4pm CYO

6:30pm Fr. James talk

11

9am Rel. Ed.

10:45am Rel.Ed.

12:30pm CYO

12

9am Children’s Liturgy

12pm CYO

4:30pm Bowling

13

6am Kates Kitchen

9am Bible Sharing

4:30pm Rel. Ed.

5pm Stations

6:45pm CYO

7pm Bible Sharing

14

3pm CYO

15

4pm Spag. Supper

4pm G. Scouts

5pm BP Screen

5pm Confessions

6pm G. Scouts

6:30pm Ladies Guild

6:30pm Contemp Choir

6:45pm Boy Scouts

16

9:30am Playgroup

6pm Chapel reserved

6pm AAU Bask.

17

Lenten Lunch

6:30pm Fr. James talk

18
19

9am Family Mass & Contemp Choir

12pm Sac of the Sick

5pm St. Patrick’s dinner

20

9am Bible Sharing

5pm Stations

7pm Bible Sharing

21

6pm AAU Bask.

7pm Pastoral Cncl

22

5pm Sp. Olympic Banquet

5pm Confessions

23

9:30am Playgroup

6pm Chapel reserved

6pm AAU Bask.

24

Lenten Lunch

6:30pm Fr. James talk

25

9am Rel. Ed.

10am Bapt Prep

10:45am Rel.Ed.

10:45am Gr. 2 Retreat

26

8am Take & Eat

9am Children’s Liturgy

2pm Magic Show

4:30pm Bowling

27

9am Bible Sharing

4:30pm Rel. Ed.

5pm Stations

7pm Penance Service-St. Theresa’s

28

St. Monica Service

4pm Finance meeting

6pm Cub Scouts

6pm AAU Bask.

29

4pm G. Scouts

5pm Confessions

6:45pm Boy Scouts

30

9:30am Playgroup

6pm Chapel reserved

6pm AAU Bask.

31

Lenten Lunch

1

8am Adoration

+ Export Events