Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2016

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25

8am Take & Eat

9am Children’s Liturgy

1pm Boy Scout Event

4:30pm Bowling

6pm Fall CYO

26

9am & 7pm Bible Sharing

27

St. Monica Service

4pm Finance meeting

4pm Fall CYO

6:30pm Cub Scouts

28

4pm G. Scouts

6:45pm Boy Scouts

29

9:30am Playgroup

6pm Chapel reserved

6pm CORI update meeting

30
1

8am Adoration

2

7:30am Breakfast

9am Children’s Liturgy

12pm Baptism

4pm Fall CYO

4:30pm Bowling

3

9am & 7pm Bible Sharing

7pm CORI update meeting

4

8:30am Kate’s Kitchen

4pm Fall CYO

5

5pm Confessions

6pm G. Scouts

6:45pm Boy Scouts

6

7:30am Kate’s Kitchen

9:30am Playgroup

5:30pm CYO

6pm Chapel reserved

7
8
9

9am Children’s Liturgy

12pm Animal Blessing

4pm Fall CYO

4:30pm Bowling

10

6am Kates Kitchen

Columbus day

11

4pm Fall CYO

7pm Pastoral Cncl

12

4pm G. Scouts

6:30pm Ladies Guild

6:30pm Contemp Choir

6:45pm Boy Scouts

13

9:30am Playgroup

5:30pm CYO

6pm Chapel reserved

14
15

9am Rel. Ed.

10:45am Rel.Ed.

16

9am Commitment Mass

9am Family Mass & Contemp Choir

12pm Sac of the Sick

4pm Fall CYO

4:30pm Bowling

17

9am & 7pm Bible Sharing

4:30pm Rel. Ed.

5:30pm Cub Scouts

7pm Deanery Mission

18

4pm Fall CYO

7pm Deanery Mission

19

4pm Spag. Supper

5pm BP Screen

6pm G. Scouts

6:45pm Boy Scouts

7pm Deanery Mission

20

9:30am Playgroup

5:30pm CYO

6pm Chapel reserved

21
22

9am Rel. Ed.

10:45am Rel.Ed.

23

8am Take & Eat

9am Gr. 6 Bible Mass

9am Children’s Liturgy

1pm Travel Club meeting

4pm Fall CYO

24

9am & 7pm Bible Sharing

4:30pm Rel. Ed.

25

St. Monica Service

4pm Finance meeting

4pm Fall CYO

6:30pm Cub Scouts

26

4pm G. Scouts

6:45pm Boy Scouts

27

9:30am Playgroup

5:30pm CYO

6pm Chapel reserved

28
29

9am Rel. Ed.

10:45am Rel.Ed.

10:45am Gr. 2 Retreat

30

9am Gr.3 Reunion Mass

9am Children’s Liturgy

4pm Fall CYO

4:30pm Bowling

31

9am & 7pm Bible Sharing

4:30pm Rel. Ed.

5:30pm All Saints Mass

1

8:30am Kate’s Kitchen

3pm CYO

5:30pm All Saints Mass

2

7pm Mass of Rem.

3:30pm CYO

6pm G. Scouts

6:45pm Boy Scouts

3

7:30am Kate’s Kitchen

9:30am Playgroup

4pm CYO

6pm Chapel reserved

4

7pm Father Daughter dance

5

8am Adoration

9am Rel. Ed.

10am Bapt Prep

10:45am Rel.Ed.

5pm Meatpie Supper

+ Export Month's Events